Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy and the processing of personal data is a public Agreement concluded between the owner of the site http://hcse.asia/ LLP "TBD", hereinafter referred to as the "Operator", and the "User".

This Privacy Policy is based on the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 N 94-V "On personal data and their protection", applies to all information that the "Operator" can receive about the "User" while using the site http:// hcse.asia/.

The current version of this Privacy Policy is permanently available on the Internet at: http://hcse.asia/

1. Definition of terms

1.1. "Site" - a site located on the Internet at http://hcse.asia/. All exclusive rights to the Site and its individual elements (including software, design) belong to the Operator in full. The transfer of exclusive rights to the User is not the subject of this Privacy Policy.

1.2. "Site Administration" - authorized employees to manage the Site, acting on behalf of "TBD" LLP, who organize and (or) carry out the processing of personal data, as well as determine the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations), committed with personal data.

1.3. "User" means a person using the Site.

1.4. "Legislation" - the current legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

1.5. "Personal data" - the personal data of the User, which the User provides independently during registration or in the process of using the functionality of the Site.

1.6. "Non-personal data" - information that is automatically transmitted during the User's viewing of advertising blocks and when visiting pages on which the system's statistical script (pixel) is installed.

1.7. Processing of personal data - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, changing), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.8. Site Services - a set of services available for use on the Site.

1.9. Registration - filling in by the User of the Registration form located on the Site, by specifying the necessary information and sending scanned documents.

1.10. Registration form - a form located on the Site, which the User must fill out in order to be able to use the site in full.

1.11. Confidentiality of personal data - a mandatory requirement for the Site Administration or other person who has access to personal data to comply with the requirement not to allow their distribution without the consent of the subject of personal data or other legal grounds.

1.12. "Operator" - the owner of the Site http://hcse.asia/ - LLP "TBD".

1.13. Cookies - a piece of data sent by a web server and stored on the User's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open a page of the Site.

1.14. IP address - a unique network address of a node in a computer network built using the IP protocol.

2. General provisions

2.1. By transferring personal data and other data to the "Operator" through the "Site", the "User" confirms his consent to the use of the specified data on the terms set forth in this Privacy Policy.

2.2. If the "User" does not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, he is obliged to stop using the "Site".

2.3. The "Website" of the "Operator" may contain links to other websites. Please be aware that the "Operator" is not responsible for the privacy practices of websites not operated by the "Operator". We encourage you to review the privacy policy of each website that collects any personal information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to information collected by the "Operator".

2.4. The "Operator" does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the "User". However, the "Operator" assumes that the "User" provides reliable personal data and keeps this data up to date. All responsibility, as well as possible consequences for the provision of false or not up-to-date personal data, is borne by the "User".

3. Subject of the Privacy Policy

3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the "Operator" to not disclose and ensure the confidentiality of personal data that the "User" provides at the request of the "Operator" when registering on the "Site", when placing an order for the purchase of Goods, Services or using any Site Services.

3.2. The "Personal Data" permitted to be processed under this Privacy Policy may include the following information:

3.2.1. surname, name, patronymic of the "User";

3.2.2. contact numbers of the "User";

3.2.3 email address (e-mail);

3.2.4. delivery address of the Goods, documents;

3.2.5. individual identification number of the "User";

3.2.6. date of birth of the "User";

3.2.7. the name of the company in which the "User" works;

3.2.8. position of the "User";

3.3. "Site" protects "Non-Personal Data":

3.3.1. IP address;

3.3.2. information from cookies;

3.3.3. information about the browser (or other program that accesses the display of advertising);

3.3.4. access time;

3.4. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the "Site" that require authorization.

3.5. The "Site" collects statistics about the IP addresses of its Visitors. This information is used to identify and solve technical problems.

3.6. Any other personal information not specified above (purchase history, browsers and operating systems used, etc.) is subject to secure storage and non-distribution, except as provided in paragraphs. 5.2. and 5.4. of this Privacy Policy.

4. Purposes of collecting "Personal Data"

4.1. The "Operator" collects and stores only those "Personal data" that are necessary for the provision of the Services by the "Operator" and interaction with the "User".

4.2. "Personal Data" may be used for the following purposes:

4.2.1. provision of Services to the "User";

4.2.2. identification of the "User";

4.2.3. interaction with the "User";

4.2.4. sending advertising materials, information and requests to the “User”;

4.2.5. conducting statistical and other studies. 2.3. The "User" is prohibited from indicating on the "Site" the personal data of third parties (with the exception of the condition of representing the interests of these persons, having documentary evidence of third parties for the implementation of such actions).

5. The procedure and terms of processing "Personal data"

5.1. The processing of personal data of the "User" is carried out without time limit, in any legal way, including in information systems of personal data using automation tools or without using such tools.

5.2. The "Operator" undertakes to use the "Personal Data" in accordance with the Law "On Personal Data" of the Republic of Kazakhstan and the internal documents of the "Operator".

5.3. The "Operator" has the right to transfer "Personal Data" and "Non-Personal Data" without the consent of the "User" to the following persons:

5.3.1. to state bodies, including bodies of inquiry and investigation, and local governments at their reasoned request;

5.3.2. in other cases expressly provided for by the current legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

5.4. The "Operator" has the right to transfer "Personal Data" to third parties not specified in clause 5.3. of this Privacy Policy, in the following cases:

5.4.1. "User" has expressed his consent to such actions;

5.4.2. the transfer is necessary as part of the use of the "User" of the "Site" or the provision of Services to the "User".

6. Protection of personal data

6.1. The Operator carries out appropriate protection of Personal and other data in accordance with the Law and takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect Personal data

7. Other provisions

7.1. This Privacy Policy and the relationship between the "User" and the "Operator" arising in connection with the application of the Privacy Policy shall be subject to the law of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

7.2. All possible disputes arising from this Agreement shall be resolved in accordance with the current legislation at the place of registration of the "Operator". Before applying to the court, the "User" must comply with the mandatory pre-trial procedure and send the "Operator" the appropriate claim in writing. The term for responding to a claim is 30 (thirty) working days.

7.3. If, for one reason or another, one or more provisions of the Privacy Policy are found to be invalid or unenforceable, this does not affect the validity or applicability of the remaining provisions of the Privacy Policy.

7.4. The "Operator" has the right at any time to change the Privacy Policy (in whole or in part) unilaterally without prior agreement with the "User". All changes come into force from the moment it is posted on the Site.

7.5. The "User" undertakes to independently monitor changes to the Privacy Policy by reviewing the current version.

7.6. All suggestions or questions on this Privacy Policy should be reported by e-mail: zhanar.bekbassova@gmail.com or at the address: Astana, Esil district, Sauran st., 3/1, apt. 868 or by phone: + 7(701)764-66-56

Contacts:
Made on
Tilda